Majory: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) (Wrong character...) |
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) (→Skills) |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|Craft: Sewing | |Craft: Sewing | ||
|(Repair) | |(Repair) | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guile | |Guile | ||
|(Fast Talking) | |(Fast Talking) | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue | |Intrigue | ||
|(Plots) | |(Plots) | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Language: Scots Gaelic | |Language: Scots Gaelic | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |||
|Language: Northern English | |||
|(Conversational) | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Language: Latin | |Language: Latin |
Revision as of 20:31, 16 May 2013
Ars Magica: The Scilly Saga | |
---|---|
GM | |
Mark | |
Game Start | |
Anno Domini MCCXX, hiems A.D. 1220, winter | |
Game Year | |
Anno Domini MCCXX, aestas A.D. 1220, summer | |
Magi of Leo | |
Eos of Tytalus Llwyd of Bonisagus Merlor of Flambeau Rissa of Merinita Lady Shona of Ex Miscelanea | |
Companions | |
Erne Matteus de Taranto Robert, the Steward | |
Other Characters | |
Grogs · Villagers Languages Spoken | |
The Covenant | |
Covenant Library · Vis Sources Magical Items · Mundane Wealth Stonehenge Tribunal | |
Other | |
Scilly Saga Chargen Rules Ars Magica House Rules | |
Player Resources (PDFs) | |
Experience Point Worksheet Character Sheet (Variant 1) Character Sheet (Variant 2) |
Vitals
Name: | Majory |
Race/Nationality: | Scottish |
Place of Origin: | West Highlands |
Family | T.B.E. |
Character Sheet
Characteristics
Intelligence | +2 | Presence | +1 |
Perception | +2 | Communication | +1 |
Strength | +0 | Dexterity | +1 |
Stamina | -1 | Luck | -1 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtue Arcane Lore |
Flaw Short Attention Span |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Area Lore - Conventus Muri | (Personalities) | 2 | 15 |
Artes Liberales | (Mathmatics) | 3 | 30 |
Athletics | (Running) | 2 | 15 |
Awareness | (Sight) | 2 | 15 |
Charm | (Courtly Love) | 2 | 15 |
Craft: Sewing | (Repair) | 3 | 30 |
Guile | (Fast Talking) | 3 | 30 |
Intrigue | (Plots) | 3 | 30 |
Language: Scots Gaelic | (Conversational) | 5 | 75 |
Language: Northern English | (Conversational) | 3 | 30 |
Language: Latin | (Hermetic) | 4 | 50 |
Magic Lore | (Creatures) | 2 | 15 |
Magic Theory | (Laboratory) | 4 | 50 |
Music | (Lyra) | 2 | 15 |
Profession: Handmaiden | (Magi) | 3 | 30 |
Profession: Scribe | (Arcane) | 2 | 15 |
Ride | (Endurance) | 1 | 5 |
Swim | (Diving) | 1 | 5 |
Personality Traits
Mundane Qualities
Description
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
Scots Gealic | Western Highlands | Conversational | 5 | Fluent |
Latin | Hermetic | Hermetic | 4 | Functional |
Reputation
None
Equipment
None
Personal Library
None