Simone Yang: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) (Quicksilver moved page Simone Yang to Simone Yang (Carbon): Duplicate Name) |
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | {{infobox cyberpunk red/night city stories}} | ||
==Description== | |||
<<Text>> | |||
==Background== | |||
<<Test>> | |||
==Statistics== | |||
===Characteristics=== | |||
{| | |||
| '''Intellect''' || 6 || style="width: 30px;"| ||'''Reflexes''' || 8 || style="width: 30px;"| || '''Dexterity''' || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Technique''' || 7 || style="width: 30px;"| || '''Cool''' || 7 || style="width: 30px;"| || '''Willpower''' || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Luck''' || 5 || style="width: 30px;"| || '''Move''' || 5 || style="width: 30px;"| || '''Body''' || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Empathy''' || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Class''' || Solo || style="width: 30px;"| || '''Total XP''' || 0 | |||
|} | |||
''<span style="font-size:75%">(130 XP)</span>'' | |||
===Attributes=== | |||
{| | |||
| '''Hit Points''' || 40 || style="width: 30px;"| ||'''Humanity''' || 50 || style="width: 30px;"| || '''Luck Points''' || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Soak''' || 7 || | |||
|} | |||
===Skills (Abridged)=== | |||
* ✓ denotes class/specialization skill | |||
{|width="350" | |||
|-style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|- | |||
|Accounting | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Acting | |||
|Cool | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Air Vehicle Tech | |||
|Technique | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Animal Handling | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Archery | |||
|Reflexes | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Athletics | |||
|Dexterity | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|Autofire | |||
|Reflexes | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Basic Tech | |||
|Technique | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Brawling | |||
|Dexterity | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Bribery | |||
|Cool | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Bureaucracy | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Business | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Composition | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Conceal/Reveal Object | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|Concentration | |||
|Willpower | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Contortionist | |||
|Dexterity | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|Conversation | |||
|Empathy | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Criminology | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Cryptography | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Cybertech | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Dance | |||
|Dexterity | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Deduction | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Demolitions | |||
|Technique | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Drive Land Vehicle | |||
|Reflexes | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Education | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Electronics/Security Tech | |||
|Technique | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Endurance | |||
|Willpower | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Evasion | |||
|Dexterity | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|First Aid | |||
|Technique | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Forgery | |||
|Technique | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Gamble | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Handgun | |||
|Reflexes | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Weapons | |||
|Reflexes | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Human Perception | |||
|Empathy | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Interrogation | |||
|Cool | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Land Vehicle Tech | |||
|Technique | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Language (English) | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Language (Streetslang) | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Library Search | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Lip Reading | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Local Expert (Downtown) | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Local Expert (Warehouse) | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Martial Arts (Aikido) | |||
|Dexterity | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Martial Arts (Taekondo) | |||
|Dexterity | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Melee Weapon | |||
|Dexterity | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Paint, Draw, Sculpt | |||
|Technique | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Paramedic | |||
|Technique | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Perception | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Personal Grooming | |||
|Cool | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Persuasion | |||
|Cool | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Photography/Film | |||
|Technique | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Pick Lock | |||
|Technique | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Pick Pocket | |||
|Technique | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|Pilot Air Vehicle | |||
|Reflexes | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Pilot Water Vehicle | |||
|Reflexes | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Play Instrument | |||
|Technique | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Resist Torture and Drugs | |||
|Willpower | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Riding | |||
|Reflexes | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Science | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Water Vehicle Tech | |||
|Technique | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Shoulder Arms | |||
|Reflexes | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Stealth | |||
|Dexterity | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|Streetwise | |||
|Cool | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Tactics | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Tracking | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Trading | |||
|Cool | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Wardrobe and Style | |||
|Cool | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Weapons Tech | |||
|Technique | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Wilderness Survival | |||
|Intellect | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
''<span style="font-size:75%">(10 XP)</span>'' | |||
==Special Ability== | |||
=== 0 === | |||
==Cyberware== | |||
*Biomonitor | |||
**Subdermal implant which generates a readout of vitals. Can link to Agent. Humanity Loss: 0 | |||
==Weapons== | |||
* | |||
== Equipment == | |||
*Agent | |||
*Airhypo | |||
== Clothing == | |||
* | |||
[[Category: Player Characters]] | |||
[[Category: Tim's Characters]] | |||
[[Category: Cyberpunk]] | |||
[[Category: Cyberpunk Red]] |
Revision as of 00:00, 20 November 2022
Cyberpunk Red: Night City Stories | |
---|---|
GM | |
Erik | |
Date | |
2045 A.D. | |
Advancement | |
170 IP | |
Reputation | |
2 | |
Characters | |
Galen "Doc" Sank Kia "Spruce" Simone (Sy) "Mover" Yang Thomas "Cabbie" Connely Tovera "Drakka" Vash Zaahira "Lemon Drop" Idrissi | |
NPCs | |
Saiya Nakajima, Fixer | |
Resources | |
Cheat Sheet |
Description
<<Text>>
Background
<<Test>>
Statistics
Characteristics
Intellect | 6 | Reflexes | 8 | Dexterity | 8 | ||
Technique | 7 | Cool | 7 | Willpower | 6 | ||
Luck | 5 | Move | 5 | Body | 5 | ||
Empathy | 5 | ||||||
Class | Solo | Total XP | 0 |
(130 XP)
Attributes
Hit Points | 40 | Humanity | 50 | Luck Points | 8 | ||
Soak | 7 |
Skills (Abridged)
- ✓ denotes class/specialization skill
Accounting | Intellect | 0 |
Acting | Cool | 0 |
Air Vehicle Tech | Technique | 0 |
Animal Handling | Intellect | 0 |
Archery | Reflexes | 0 |
Athletics | Dexterity | 6 |
Autofire | Reflexes | 0 |
Basic Tech | Technique | 0 |
Brawling | Dexterity | 2 |
Bribery | Cool | 0 |
Bureaucracy | Intelligence | 0 |
Business | Intelligence | 0 |
Composition | Intelligence | 0 |
Conceal/Reveal Object | Intelligence | 6 |
Concentration | Willpower | 4 |
Contortionist | Dexterity | 6 |
Conversation | Empathy | 2 |
Criminology | Intellect | 0 |
Cryptography | Intellect | 0 |
Cybertech | Intellect | 0 |
Dance | Dexterity | 2 |
Deduction | Intellect | 0 |
Demolitions | Technique | 0 |
Drive Land Vehicle | Reflexes | 0 |
Education | Intellect | 2 |
Electronics/Security Tech | Technique | 2 |
Endurance | Willpower | 0 |
Evasion | Dexterity | 6 |
First Aid | Technique | 2 |
Forgery | Technique | 2 |
Gamble | Intellect | 0 |
Handgun | Reflexes | 0 |
Heavy Weapons | Reflexes | 0 |
Human Perception | Empathy | 2 |
Interrogation | Cool | 0 |
Land Vehicle Tech | Technique | 0 |
Language (English) | Intellect | 4 |
Language (Streetslang) | Intellect | 2 |
Library Search | Intellect | 0 |
Lip Reading | Intellect | 0 |
Local Expert (Downtown) | Intellect | 2 |
Local Expert (Warehouse) | Intellect | 2 |
Martial Arts (Aikido) | Dexterity | 2 |
Martial Arts (Taekondo) | Dexterity | 2 |
Melee Weapon | Dexterity | 0 |
Paint, Draw, Sculpt | Technique | 0 |
Paramedic | Technique | 0 |
Perception | Intellect | 4 |
Personal Grooming | Cool | 0 |
Persuasion | Cool | 2 |
Photography/Film | Technique | 0 |
Pick Lock | Technique | 4 |
Pick Pocket | Technique | 4 |
Pilot Air Vehicle | Reflexes | 0 |
Pilot Water Vehicle | Reflexes | 0 |
Play Instrument | Technique | 0 |
Resist Torture and Drugs | Willpower | 0 |
Riding | Reflexes | 0 |
Science | Intellect | 0 |
Water Vehicle Tech | Technique | 0 |
Shoulder Arms | Reflexes | 0 |
Stealth | Dexterity | 6 |
Streetwise | Cool | 2 |
Tactics | Intellect | 0 |
Tracking | Intellect | 0 |
Trading | Cool | 2 |
Wardrobe and Style | Cool | 0 |
Weapons Tech | Technique | 0 |
Wilderness Survival | Intellect | 0 |
(10 XP)
Special Ability
0
Cyberware
- Biomonitor
- Subdermal implant which generates a readout of vitals. Can link to Agent. Humanity Loss: 0
Weapons
Equipment
- Agent
- Airhypo