Shalla Tane: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) m (→Force Powers) |
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
===Skills (Abridged)=== | ===Skills (Abridged)=== | ||
* '''Career''': Consular | * '''Career''': Consular | ||
* '''Specialization''': Sage / Niman Disciple | * '''Specialization''': Sage / Niman Disciple | ||
* ✓ denotes class/specialization skill | * ✓ denotes class/specialization skill | ||
[[File:Shalla3. | [[File:Shalla3.jpeg|right|300px|thumb]] | ||
{|width=" | {|width="400" | ||
|-style="vertical-align: top;" | |-style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 56: | Line 54: | ||
|Brawn | |Brawn | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]] | |[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |✓ | ||
|Charm | |Charm | ||
|Presence | |Presence | ||
| ■ | | ■ | ||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote- | |[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |✓ | ||
|Coercion | |Coercion | ||
|Willpower | |Willpower | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote- | |[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|✓ | |✓ | ||
Line 76: | Line 74: | ||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |✓ | ||
|Coordination | |Coordination | ||
|Agility | |Agility | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]] | |[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 86: | Line 84: | ||
|Cunning | |Cunning | ||
| ■ | | ■ | ||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote- | |[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|✓ | |✓ | ||
Line 98: | Line 96: | ||
|Presence | |Presence | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]][[File:Eote- | |[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Leadership | |Leadership | ||
|Presence | |Presence | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]] | |[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]][[File:Eote-force-die.png]] | ||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Preceptoion | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Survival | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Vigilance | |||
|Willpower | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Ability''' | |||
|'''Level''' | |||
|'''Roll''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|✓ | |✓ | ||
Line 111: | Line 133: | ||
|■■ | |■■ | ||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Ability''' | |||
|'''Level''' | |||
|'''Roll''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|✓ | |✓ | ||
|Lore | |Knowedge (Lore) | ||
|Intellect | |Intellect | ||
|■ | |■ | ||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|✓ | |||
|Knowedge (Outer Rim) | |||
|Intellect | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
''<span style="font-size:75%">(15 XP) - Short 2 Starting (Cannot be Lightsaber, Coordination, Cool) & 2 Human Skills</span>'' | |||
===Talents=== | ===Talents=== |
Revision as of 02:38, 11 June 2020
Star Wars: Clone Wars Missions | |
---|---|
GM | |
Rotating | |
Game | |
XP: 650 House Rules • Bestiary | |
Jedi Knights | |
Akari Sora Chandra Devi Tammine Zinko Tyndale Zak Tanner | |
Jedi Padawans | |
Wrrlevgebev | |
Key NPCs | |
Jedi Master Haneul | |
Associated Jedi | |
Ami Kyuchi Raj Vashin Shalla Tane |
Background
MORALITY
Strength:
Ambition
Weakness:
Hatred
Conflict
7
Experience
500
Statistics
Characteristics
Brawn | 3 | Agility | 2 | Intellect | 3 | ||
Cunning | 3 | Willpower | 2 | Presence | 3 |
(90 XP)
Attributes
Wound Threshold | 13 | Strain Threshold | 11 | Force Rating | 3 | ||
Soak | 3 | Ranged Defense | 0 | Melee Defense | 0 |
Skills (Abridged)
- Career: Consular
- Specialization: Sage / Niman Disciple
- ✓ denotes class/specialization skill
(15 XP) - Short 2 Starting (Cannot be Lightsaber, Coordination, Cool) & 2 Human Skills
Talents
Sage | ||||
Column 1 | Column 2 | Column 3 | Column 4 | |
Parry | (Nobody's Fool) | (Reflect) | (Grit) | |
(Defensive Training) | (Niman Technique) | (Toughened) | (Parry) | |
(Parry) | (Sense Emotions) | (Reflect) | (Defensive Training) | |
(Sum Djem | (Reflect) | (Draw Closer) | Center of Being) | |
(Dedication) | (Force Assault) | (Force Rating) | (Improved Center of Being) |
Niman Disciple | ||||
Column 1 | Column 2 | Column 3 | Column 4 | |
Parry | Nobody's Fool | Reflect | (Grit) | |
Defensive Training | Niman Technique | (Toughened) | Parry | |
(Parry) | Sense Emotions | Reflect | Defensive Training | |
Sum Djem | Reflect | (Draw Closer) | Center of Being | |
(Dedication) | (Force Assault) | Force Rating | Improved Center of Being |
Force Powers
- Move: Spend a Force Point to move a small (Sil 0) object within short range.
- Sense: Spend a Force Point to sense living things in short range.
- Sense Danger: Commit a Force Die, upgrade the difficulty of an incoming attack 1/round.
- Enhance: Add Force Dice to Athletics checks.
- Influence: Cause 1 Strain to an individual within engaged. (1 pip)
(30 XP)