Merlor: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Arts) |
(→Skills) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
=== Skills === | === Skills === | ||
{| style="width: | {| style="width: 550px;" | ||
|'''Skill''' | |'''Skill''' | ||
|'''Specialty''' | |'''Specialty''' | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|'''XP''' | |'''XP''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Artes Liberales | |||
|Ritual Magic | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Athletics | |||
|Running | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Awareness | |||
|Alertness | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Brawl | |||
|Dodge | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Carouse | |||
|Staying Sober | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Craft Stonecarving | |||
|Artwork | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Finesse | |||
|Precision | |||
|2+2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Lore: Home Covenant, Area | |||
|Magi | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Lore: Order of Hermes, Organization | |||
|Old Covenants | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Lore: House Flambeau, Organization | |||
|Personalities | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Magic Theory | |||
|Terram | |||
|5+2 | |||
|54->81 | |||
|- | |||
|Parma Magica | |||
|Mentem | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Penetration | |||
|Terram | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Profession Scribe | |||
|Copying | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|Single Weapon | |||
|Short Sword | |||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Speak Langue D'oil | |||
|Conversational | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|Speak Latin | |||
|Hermetic Latin | |||
|4 | |||
|50 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:02, 14 May 2013
Ars Magica: The Scilly Saga | |
---|---|
GM | |
Mark | |
Game Start | |
Anno Domini MCCXX, hiems A.D. 1220, winter | |
Game Year | |
Anno Domini MCCXX, aestas A.D. 1220, summer | |
Magi of Leo | |
Eos of Tytalus Llwyd of Bonisagus Merlor of Flambeau Rissa of Merinita Lady Shona of Ex Miscelanea | |
Companions | |
Erne Matteus de Taranto Robert, the Steward | |
Other Characters | |
Grogs · Villagers Languages Spoken | |
The Covenant | |
Covenant Library · Vis Sources Magical Items · Mundane Wealth Stonehenge Tribunal | |
Other | |
Scilly Saga Chargen Rules Ars Magica House Rules | |
Player Resources (PDFs) | |
Experience Point Worksheet Character Sheet (Variant 1) Character Sheet (Variant 2) |
Vitals
Character Sheet
Characteristics
Intelligence | +4 | Presence | -1 |
Perception | +1 | Communication | +1 |
Strength | +0 | Dexterity | +1 |
Stamina | +2 | Luck | -1 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Hermetic Magus (Free) |
Flaws Twilight Prone (Major) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Artes Liberales | Ritual Magic | 3 | 30 |
Athletics | Running | 2 | 15 |
Awareness | Alertness | 3 | 30 |
Brawl | Dodge | 2 | 15 |
Carouse | Staying Sober | 1 | 5 |
Craft Stonecarving | Artwork | 3 | 30 |
Finesse | Precision | 2+2 | 15 |
Lore: Home Covenant, Area | Magi | 2 | 15 |
Lore: Order of Hermes, Organization | Old Covenants | 1 | 5 |
Lore: House Flambeau, Organization | Personalities | 1 | 5 |
Magic Theory | Terram | 5+2 | 54->81 |
Parma Magica | Mentem | 3 | 30 |
Penetration | Terram | 1 | 5 |
Profession Scribe | Copying | 1 | 6 |
Single Weapon | Short Sword | 3 | 30 |
Speak Langue D'oil | Conversational | 5 | 75 |
Speak Latin | Hermetic Latin | 4 | 50 |
Personality Traits
Mundane Qualities
Description
Known Languages
Language | Dialect | Specialization | Score | Fluency |
Langue d'oil | Norman | Conversational | 5 | Fluent |
Latin | Hermetic Latin | Hermetic Terms | 4 | Functional |
Reputations
Magical Abilities, Equipment, Laboratory
Laboratory
NOTE: Lab has not yet actually been set up.
Current Qualities
Size +0 | Refinement +0 | General Quality +0 | Upkeep +0 |
Safety +0 | Warping +0 | Health +0 | Aesthetics +0 |
Lab Specialization
Creo | 0 | Animal | 0 | Ignem | 0 |
Intellego | 0 | Aquam | 0 | Imaginem | 0 |
Muto | 0 | Auram | 0 | Mentem | 0 |
Perdo | 0 | Corpus | 0 | Terram | 0 |
Rego | 0 | Herbam | 0 | Vim | 0 |
Vis Extraction | 0 | Texts | 0 | Items | 0 |
Spells | 0 | Experimentation | 0 |
Contributing Factors
TBA
Reputations
TBA
Arts
Creo | 10 | (58) | Animal | 0 | (0) | Ignem | 2 | (3) |
Intellego | 0 | (0) | Aquam | 0 | (0) | Imaginem | 0 | (0) |
Muto | 0 | (0) | Auram | 0 | (0) | Mentem | 0 | (0) |
Perdo | 0 | (0) | Corpus | 9 | (51) | Terram | 17 | (102->153) |
Rego | 10 | (55) | Herbam | 0 | (0) | Vim | 0 | (0) |
Spells
TBA
Personal Library
Untranslated Texts
None
Translated Texts
None
Books
None
Personal Vis
None
Magical Enchantments
None
Warping
None
Companions
None
Seasonal Activities
TBA