Theowulf: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox the one ring the kings own}} | {{Infobox the one ring the kings own}} | ||
== Profile == | |||
{|width="400" | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Name:''' Theowulf<br /> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Culture:''' Rider of Rohan | |||
|'''Standard of Living:''' Martial | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Cultural Blessing''' ''Fey Mood'' - The Men of the Mark are a generous folk, but when war is upon them, then they are as fell to their enemies as they are loyal to their friends. When the lust of battle is on them, they appear as men stricken with grief, their faces deathly white, or as madmen ready to laugh at despair. The Riders of Rohan may enter a battle-fury if they roll an [[File:Gandalf_rune.gif]] or A on any attack or Protection roll. When this happens, they may choose to gain a point of Shadow, to add one Success die (up to a maximum of 6) to all their close combat attack rolls until the end of the battle. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Calling:''' Wander | |||
|'''Weakness:''' Wandering-madness | |||
|} | |||
== Traits == | |||
{|width="400" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Specialties:''' Minstrelsy, Story-telling, Folk-lore | |||
|- | |||
|'''Distinctive Features:''' Adventurous, Fair | |||
|} | |||
== Attributes == | |||
{|width="400" | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Body''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Heart''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Wits''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|5(8) | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|5(7) | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|4(5) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Experience''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Valour''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Wisdom''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"| 0 of 20 | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|(TBD) | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|(TBD) | |||
|} | |||
== Common Skills == | |||
{|width="600" | |||
|- | |||
|width="100"|'''<u>Awe</u>''' | |||
|width="100"|■■□□□□ | |||
|width="100"|'''Inspire''' | |||
|width="100"|■■□□□□ | |||
|width="100"|'''Persuade''' | |||
|width="100"|■□□□□□ | |||
|width="100"|'''Personality''' | |||
|width="100"|◇◇◇ | |||
|- | |||
|'''Athletics''' | |||
|■■■□□□ | |||
|'''Travel''' | |||
|■■□□□□ | |||
|'''Stealth''' | |||
|■□□□□□ | |||
|width="100"|'''Movement''' | |||
|width="100"|◇◇◇ | |||
|- | |||
|'''Awareness''' | |||
|■□□□□□ | |||
|'''Insight''' | |||
|■■□□□□ | |||
|'''Search''' | |||
|□□□□□□ | |||
|width="100"|'''Perception''' | |||
|width="100"|◇◇◇ | |||
|- | |||
|'''Explore''' | |||
|■□□□□□ | |||
|'''Healing''' | |||
|■□□□□□ | |||
|'''Hunting''' | |||
|■□□□□□ | |||
|width="100"|'''Survival''' | |||
|width="100"|◇◇◇ | |||
|- | |||
|'''<u>Song</u>''' | |||
|■■■□□□ | |||
|'''<u>Courtesy</u>''' | |||
|■□□□□□ | |||
|'''<u>Riddle</u>''' | |||
|■□□□□□ | |||
|width="100"|'''Common''' | |||
|width="100"|◇◇◇ | |||
|- | |||
|'''Craft''' | |||
|■□□□□□ | |||
|'''Battle''' | |||
|■■□□□□ | |||
|'''Lore''' | |||
|■■□□□□ | |||
|width="100"|'''Vocational''' | |||
|width="100"|◇◇◇ | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Weapon Skills == | |||
{|width="500" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Weapon''' | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Damage''' | |||
|'''Edge''' | |||
|'''Injury''' | |||
|'''Enc''' | |||
|- | |||
|<u>Long Sword</u> | |||
|■■□□□□ | |||
|5/7 | |||
|10 | |||
|16/18 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Bow | |||
|■□□□□□ | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
|14 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Dagger | |||
|■□□□□□ | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:Gandalf_rune.gif]] | |||
|12 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Combat == | |||
{|width="400" | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Damage''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Parry''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Armor''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Endurance''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Encumbrance''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|5/7 (5 Ranged) | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|4 | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|(TBD) | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|27 | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|(TBD) | |||
|} | |||
== Rewards & Virtues == | |||
[[Category: The One Ring]] | [[Category: The One Ring]] |
Revision as of 21:47, 21 June 2021
The One Ring: The King's Own | |
---|---|
GM | |
Lisa | |
Starting Year | |
Fourth Age, 1 (3021 TA or 1421 SR) | |
Current Year | |
Fourth Age, 1 (3021 TA or 1421 SR) | |
The Fellowship | |
Laramie Twofoot Déor, Horseman of Rohan Vidar, Son of Veig Gilithion Thorondir Theowulf Former Fellowship Members Primrose | |
Resources | |
Chapters Past |
Profile
Traits
Specialties: Minstrelsy, Story-telling, Folk-lore |
Distinctive Features: Adventurous, Fair |
Attributes
Body | Heart | Wits |
5(8) | 5(7) | 4(5) |
Experience | Valour | Wisdom |
0 of 20 | (TBD) | (TBD) |
Common Skills
Awe | ■■□□□□ | Inspire | ■■□□□□ | Persuade | ■□□□□□ | Personality | ◇◇◇ |
Athletics | ■■■□□□ | Travel | ■■□□□□ | Stealth | ■□□□□□ | Movement | ◇◇◇ |
Awareness | ■□□□□□ | Insight | ■■□□□□ | Search | □□□□□□ | Perception | ◇◇◇ |
Explore | ■□□□□□ | Healing | ■□□□□□ | Hunting | ■□□□□□ | Survival | ◇◇◇ |
Song | ■■■□□□ | Courtesy | ■□□□□□ | Riddle | ■□□□□□ | Common | ◇◇◇ |
Craft | ■□□□□□ | Battle | ■■□□□□ | Lore | ■■□□□□ | Vocational | ◇◇◇ |
Weapon Skills
Weapon | Skill | Damage | Edge | Injury | Enc |
Long Sword | ■■□□□□ | 5/7 | 10 | 16/18 | 3 |
Bow | ■□□□□□ | 5 | 10 | 14 | 1 |
Dagger | ■□□□□□ | 3 | 12 | 0 |
Combat
Damage | Parry | Armor | Endurance | Encumbrance |
5/7 (5 Ranged) | 4 | (TBD) | 27 | (TBD) |