Raj Vashin: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{infobox star wars/clone wars missions}} Category: Star Wars Category: Force and Destiny Category: Player Characters Category: Brendon's Characters") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox star wars/clone wars missions}} | {{infobox star wars/clone wars missions}} | ||
== Characteristics == | |||
'''Species:''' Bothan | |||
'''Specialization(s):''' Counsular/Nimian Disciple | |||
{|width="400" | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|'''Brawn''' | |||
|'''Intellect''' | |||
|'''Willpower''' | |||
|'''Agility''' | |||
|'''Cunning''' | |||
|'''Presence''' | |||
|-style="font-size: 36px; text-align: center; height: 36px;" | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br /> | |||
=== stats === | |||
{|width="400" | |||
|- style="text-align: center; vertical-align: bottom;" | |||
|'''Soak''' | |||
|'''Wounds''' | |||
|'''Strain''' | |||
|'''Defense<br />(Melee)''' | |||
|'''Defense<br />(Ranged)''' | |||
|'''Force<br />Rating''' | |||
|-style="font-size: 36px; text-align: center; height: 36px;" | |||
|3 | |||
|13 | |||
|16 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |||
== Experience == | |||
Race XP: -100 | |||
Morality XP: 0 | |||
XP spent on stats: 30 | |||
XP spent on skills: 10 | |||
XP spent on trees: 0 | |||
XP spent on Talents: 180 | |||
XP spent on Force Powers: 20+10+5+5+10 = 50 | |||
Unspent XP: 0 | |||
Total bonus XP: 160 | |||
== Skills == | |||
* '''Class''': Cool*, Discipline*,Education, Lore*, Leadership, Negotiation | |||
* '''Specialization''': Discipline*, Leadership, Lightsaber*, Negotiation | |||
* ✓ denotes class/specialization skill | |||
{|width="350" | |||
|-style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Ability''' | |||
|'''Level'''[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] | |||
|'''Roll''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|General Skills | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Astrogation | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Athletics | |||
|Brawn | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Charm | |||
|Presence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Coercion | |||
|Willpower | |||
|■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Computer | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Cool | |||
|Presence | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Coordination | |||
|Agility | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Deceit | |||
|Cunning | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Discipline | |||
|Willpower | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Leadership | |||
|Presence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mechanics | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Medicine | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Negotiation | |||
|Presence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Perception | |||
|Cunning | |||
|■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Pilot (Planetary) | |||
|Agility | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Pilot (Space) | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Resilience | |||
|Brawn | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]]) | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Skulduggery | |||
|Cunning | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Stealth | |||
|Agility | |||
|■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Streetwise | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Survival | |||
|Cunning | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Vigilance | |||
|Willpower | |||
|■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|Combat Skills | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Brawl | |||
|Brawn | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Gunnery | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Melee | |||
|Brawn | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Ranged (Light) | |||
|Agility | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Ranged (Heavy) | |||
|Agility | |||
|■■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|Knowledge Skills | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Lightsaber | |||
|Willpower | |||
|■■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|Knowledge Skills | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Core Worlds | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Education | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lore | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Warfare | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Outer Rim | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Under World | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Xenology | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Talents == | |||
XP spent on trees: 0 | |||
XP spent on Talents: 180 | |||
=== Nimian Disciple === (180) | |||
Reflect (5) | |||
Nimin Technique (10) | |||
Sence Emotions (15) | |||
Reflect (15) | |||
Reflect (20) | |||
Force Assault (25) | |||
Draw Closer (20) | |||
Center of Being (20) | |||
Improved Center of Being (25) | |||
Force Rating 2 (25) | |||
== Equipment == | |||
{|width="300" | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|'''Credits''' | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|'''Encumbrance''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Capacity''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Current''' | |||
|-style="font-size: 36px; text-align: center; height: 36px;" | |||
|500 | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Armour === | |||
=== Weapons === | |||
=== General Items === | |||
Revision as of 05:37, 2 November 2015
Star Wars: Clone Wars Missions | |
---|---|
GM | |
Rotating | |
Game | |
XP: 650 House Rules • Bestiary | |
Jedi Knights | |
Akari Sora Chandra Devi Tammine Zinko Tyndale Zak Tanner | |
Jedi Padawans | |
Wrrlevgebev | |
Key NPCs | |
Jedi Master Haneul | |
Associated Jedi | |
Ami Kyuchi Raj Vashin Shalla Tane |
Characteristics
Species: Bothan
Specialization(s): Counsular/Nimian Disciple
Brawn | Intellect | Willpower | Agility | Cunning | Presence |
1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
stats
Soak | Wounds | Strain | Defense (Melee) |
Defense (Ranged) |
Force Rating |
3 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Experience
Race XP: -100 Morality XP: 0 XP spent on stats: 30 XP spent on skills: 10 XP spent on trees: 0 XP spent on Talents: 180 XP spent on Force Powers: 20+10+5+5+10 = 50 Unspent XP: 0 Total bonus XP: 160
Skills
- Class: Cool*, Discipline*,Education, Lore*, Leadership, Negotiation
- Specialization: Discipline*, Leadership, Lightsaber*, Negotiation
- ✓ denotes class/specialization skill
Talents
XP spent on trees: 0 XP spent on Talents: 180
=== Nimian Disciple === (180) Reflect (5) Nimin Technique (10) Sence Emotions (15) Reflect (15) Reflect (20) Force Assault (25) Draw Closer (20) Center of Being (20) Improved Center of Being (25) Force Rating 2 (25)
Equipment
Credits | Encumbrance | |
Capacity | Current | |
500 | 6 | 6 |