Millenium's End Experience Point Cheatsheet: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{infobox millenium's end}} {|width="100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" |width="50%"|<span style="font-weight: bold;">Level</span> |width="50%"|<span style="font-we...") |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox millenium's end}} | {{infobox millenium's end}} | ||
== Hour/Point Chart == | |||
=== Knowledge Skills === | |||
* Normal Personal Study: 8 hours = 1 skill point | |||
* Well-defined course of study: 5 hours = 1 skill point | |||
* Instructor: 4 hours = 1 skill point | |||
=== Active Skills === | |||
* Normal Personal Study: 4 hours = 1 skill point | |||
* Well-defined course of study: 3 hours = 1 skill point | |||
* Instructor: 2 hours = 1 skill point | |||
== Point/Level Chart == | |||
{|width="100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" | {|width="100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" | ||
|width="50%"|<span style="font-weight: bold;">Level</span> | |width="50%"|<span style="font-weight: bold;">Level</span> | ||
|width="50%"|<span style="font-weight: bold;">Total</span> | |||
|width="50%"|<span style="font-weight: bold;">Cost</span> | |width="50%"|<span style="font-weight: bold;">Cost</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 10: | Line 26: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|76 | |76 | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|79 | |79 | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|82 | |82 | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|88 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|91 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|94 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|97 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|100 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|104 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|108 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|112 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|116 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|120 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|124 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|128 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|132 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|136 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|140 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|144 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|148 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|152 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|156 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|160 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|165 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|170 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|175 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|180 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|185 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|190 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|77 | |||
|195 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
|200 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
|205 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|210 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|215 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|220 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|225 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|230 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|235 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|240 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|245 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
|250 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
|255 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|260 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|91 | |||
|265 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|270 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
|275 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
|280 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|95 | |||
|285 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|96 | |||
|290 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
|295 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|98 | |||
|300 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|99 | |||
|305 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|310 | |||
|5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Millennium's End]] |
Latest revision as of 23:44, 7 March 2015
Millennium's End | |
---|---|
GM | |
Tim | |
Game Time | |
Open | |
The Team | |
Anggun Tjandrakusuma Charlie Jennifer Moore Lily Chang Rudo Xenia Mikhailevna Romanova | |
Retired Team Members | |
Otto | |
Team Assets | |
Angel Mansion | |
Resources | |
Fillable Sheet (Excel) Millenium's End Experience Point Cheatsheet Millennium's End House Rules |
Hour/Point Chart
Knowledge Skills
- Normal Personal Study: 8 hours = 1 skill point
- Well-defined course of study: 5 hours = 1 skill point
- Instructor: 4 hours = 1 skill point
Active Skills
- Normal Personal Study: 4 hours = 1 skill point
- Well-defined course of study: 3 hours = 1 skill point
- Instructor: 2 hours = 1 skill point
Point/Level Chart
Level | Total | Cost |
1 | 1 | 1 |
2 | 2 | 1 |
3 | 3 | 1 |
4 | 4 | 1 |
5 | 5 | 1 |
6 | 6 | 1 |
7 | 7 | 1 |
8 | 8 | 1 |
9 | 9 | 1 |
10 | 10 | 1 |
11 | 11 | 1 |
12 | 12 | 1 |
13 | 13 | 1 |
14 | 14 | 1 |
15 | 15 | 1 |
16 | 16 | 1 |
17 | 17 | 1 |
18 | 18 | 1 |
19 | 19 | 1 |
20 | 20 | 1 |
21 | 21 | 1 |
22 | 22 | 1 |
23 | 23 | 1 |
24 | 24 | 1 |
25 | 25 | 1 |
26 | 27 | 2 |
27 | 29 | 2 |
28 | 31 | 2 |
29 | 33 | 2 |
30 | 35 | 2 |
31 | 37 | 2 |
32 | 39 | 2 |
33 | 41 | 2 |
34 | 43 | 2 |
35 | 45 | 2 |
36 | 47 | 2 |
37 | 49 | 2 |
38 | 51 | 2 |
39 | 53 | 2 |
40 | 55 | 2 |
41 | 58 | 3 |
42 | 61 | 3 |
43 | 64 | 3 |
44 | 67 | 3 |
45 | 70 | 3 |
46 | 73 | 3 |
47 | 76 | 3 |
48 | 79 | 3 |
49 | 82 | 3 |
50 | 85 | 3 |
51 | 88 | 3 |
52 | 91 | 3 |
53 | 94 | 3 |
54 | 97 | 3 |
55 | 100 | 3 |
56 | 104 | 4 |
57 | 108 | 4 |
58 | 112 | 4 |
59 | 116 | 4 |
60 | 120 | 4 |
61 | 124 | 4 |
62 | 128 | 4 |
63 | 132 | 4 |
64 | 136 | 4 |
65 | 140 | 4 |
66 | 144 | 4 |
67 | 148 | 4 |
68 | 152 | 4 |
69 | 156 | 4 |
70 | 160 | 4 |
71 | 165 | 5 |
72 | 170 | 5 |
73 | 175 | 5 |
74 | 180 | 5 |
75 | 185 | 5 |
76 | 190 | 5 |
77 | 195 | 5 |
78 | 200 | 5 |
79 | 205 | 5 |
80 | 210 | 5 |
81 | 215 | 5 |
82 | 220 | 5 |
83 | 225 | 5 |
84 | 230 | 5 |
85 | 235 | 5 |
86 | 240 | 5 |
87 | 245 | 5 |
88 | 250 | 5 |
89 | 255 | 5 |
90 | 260 | 5 |
91 | 265 | 5 |
92 | 270 | 5 |
93 | 275 | 5 |
94 | 280 | 5 |
95 | 285 | 5 |
96 | 290 | 5 |
97 | 295 | 5 |
98 | 300 | 5 |
99 | 305 | 5 |
100 | 310 | 5 |