Factor Carnelia Lamarr: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) |
Quicksilver (talk | contribs) (→Skills) |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Advanced Skills=== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |||
|style="text-align: right; width: 250px;"|'''Skill''' | |||
|style="width: 50px;"|'''B''' | |||
|style="width: 50px;"|'''T''' | |||
|style="width: 50px;"|'''+10''' | |||
|style="width: 50px;"|'''+20''' | |||
|style="width: 50px;"|'''Bonus''' | |||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |||
|style="text-align: right;"|Navigate Surface [Int] | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |||
|style="text-align: right;"|Drive (Land) [Ag] | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 129: | Line 154: | ||
|style="width: 50px;"|'''+20''' | |style="width: 50px;"|'''+20''' | ||
|style="width: 50px;"|'''Bonus''' | |style="width: 50px;"|'''Bonus''' | ||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |||
|style="text-align: right;"|Imperium (Common) [Int] | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |||
|style="text-align: right;"|Machine Cult (Common) [Int] | |||
|X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
|style="text-align: right;"|Technology (Common) [Int] | |style="text-align: right;"|Technology (Common) [Int] | ||
Line 137: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| | |style="text-align: right;"|Xeno (Forbidden) [Int] | ||
|X | |||
|X | |X | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 00:34, 24 September 2022
<Quote>
Rogue Trader: Drake Dynasty | |
---|---|
GM | |
Adam | |
Dynastic Power | |
Character Level: 31,250 XP / Rank 8 | |
Profit Factor: 43𝖕 | |
Command Crew | |
Lord-Captain Drake Navigator Primus Mordecai Arch-Millitant Winter Astropath Solarus | |
House Drake Fleet | |
Aurea Albion Hound of Albion • Abhorrent Fortuitous Purpose • Penance of Iocanthos | |
Drake Trade Empire | |
Damaris • Scintilla • Kulth Svard • Dross • Aurum Sepheris Secundus • Tennenberg Killian's Rest | |
Drake Expeditions | |
Open Missions | |
Grand Endevours | |
Personnel | |
Magistrates • Retainers Militants Svard 1st • Stormtroopers House Drake Expeditionary Army | |
Assets | |
Materiel Aerospace Craft • Ground Vehicles | |
Armoury Wargear • Relics and Artifacts | |
Other Estate Secrets and Contacts • Awards and Honors | |
The Galaxy | |
Locations Calixis Sector Koronus Expanse • Periphery Subsector Personalities Peers of the Imperium Rival Rogue Traders | |
Utilities | |
Rogue Trader Timeline House Rules Guide and Lore |
Background
Vitals
Name: Carnilia Lamarr Rank: Tech-Priest Factor, Enginseer Prime |
Place of Birth: Landunder Height: 5'9" |
Background
Forge World, In Service to the Cog (Tithed), Duty Bound(, New Horizons (Xeno-Archanist), Product of Upbringing (Decadent), Knowledge (Knowledge is Power), Explorator, Disgraced (Last Child)
Traits
- Stranger to the Cult: -10 Penalty to Imperial Creed, -5 Penalty on Fellowship Tests with Ecclesiarchy in formal settings.
Attributes
Characteristics
Weapon Skill (WS) | Ballistic Skill (BS) | Strength (S) | Toughness (T) | |
30 | 35 | 30 | 30 | |
Agility (Ag) | Intelligence (Int) | Perception (Per) | Willpower (WP) | Fellowship (Fel) |
30 | 53 | 45 | 40 | 50 |
•• |
Experience and Derived Characteristics
Wounds | Armour | Fate Points | XP Spent | XP to Spend | Corruption | Insanity |
9 | 3 | 15,625 | 0 |
Movement
Half Move | Full Move | Charge | Run |
3 | 6 | 9 | 18 |
Skills
Basic Skills
Skill | B | T | +10 | +20 | Bonus |
Awareness (Per) |
Advanced Skills
Skill | B | T | +10 | +20 | Bonus |
Navigate Surface [Int] | X | X | |||
Drive (Land) [Ag] | X | X |
Lore Skills
Skill | B | T | +10 | +20 | Bonus |
Imperium (Common) [Int] | X | X | |||
Machine Cult (Common) [Int] | X | ||||
Technology (Common) [Int] | X | ||||
Xeno (Forbidden) [Int] | X | X |
Talents
Technical Talents
- Technical Knock -
Personality Talents
- Unshakeable Faith
Personal Artifacts and Relics
Weapons
Armor
Equipment
Cybernetics
- Mechanicus Implants
- <About>