Sond of the Tickleberry Clan: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{infobox d&d/ghosts of saltmarsh}} == Statistics == {|width="600" border="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" |- !colspan="17"|Attributes |-style="font-size: 36px; text-a...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Base speed | |Base speed | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Skills == | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
!Skill | |||
!Total | |||
! = | |||
!Prof. + | |||
!Attribute | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
|Acrobatics (Dex) | |||
| +4 | |||
| = | |||
| | |||
| +4 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|✓ | |||
|Animal Handling (Wis) | |||
| +2 | |||
| = | |||
| +3 | |||
| -1 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
|Arcana (Int) | |||
| -1 | |||
| = | |||
| | |||
| -1 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|✓ | |||
|Athletics (Str) | |||
| +6 | |||
| = | |||
| +3 | |||
| +3 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
|Deception (Cha) | |||
| -1 | |||
| = | |||
| | |||
| -1 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
|History (Int) | |||
| -1 | |||
| = | |||
| | |||
| -1 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
|Insight (Wis) | |||
| -1 | |||
| = | |||
| | |||
| -1 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
|Intimidation (Cha) | |||
| -1 | |||
| = | |||
| | |||
| -1 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
|Investigation (Int) | |||
| -1 | |||
| = | |||
| | |||
| -1 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
|Medicine (Wis) | |||
| -1 | |||
| = | |||
| | |||
| -1 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|✓ | |||
|Nature (Int) | |||
| +2 | |||
| = | |||
| +3 | |||
| -1 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
|Perception (Wis) | |||
| -1 | |||
| = | |||
| | |||
| -1 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
|Performance (Cha) | |||
| -1 | |||
| = | |||
| | |||
| -1 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
|Persuasion (Cha) | |||
| -1 | |||
| = | |||
| | |||
| -1 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
|Religion (Int) | |||
| -1 | |||
| = | |||
| | |||
| -1 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
|Sleight of Hand (Dex) | |||
| +4 | |||
| = | |||
| | |||
| +4 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| | |||
|Stealth (Dex) | |||
| +4 | |||
| = | |||
| | |||
| +4 | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|✓ | |||
|Survival (Wis) | |||
| +2 | |||
| = | |||
| +3 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Armor and Weapons == | |||
Armor: Light armor, Medium Armor, Shields | |||
Weapons: Simple Weapons, Martial Weapons | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Weapon''' | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''To Hit''' | |||
|'''Damage''' | |||
|'''Reach''' | |||
|'''Attributes''' | |||
|- | |||
|Unarmed Strike | |||
|Simple Melee Weapon | |||
| +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| +1 Longsword | |||
|Martial Melee Weapon | |||
| +7 | |||
| 1d8+5/1d10+5 S | |||
| 5' | |||
| Versatile (1d10) | |||
|- | |||
|Javelin | |||
|Simple Melee Weapon | |||
| +6 | |||
| 1d6+3 | |||
| 5' | |||
|Thrown (range 30/120) | |||
|- | |||
|Handaxe | |||
|Simple Melee Weapon | |||
| +6 | |||
| 1d6+3 | |||
| 5' | |||
|Thrown (range 20/60) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Mount, Blade the Mastiff == | |||
[[File:Blade the Mastiff.png|1000px]] | |||
[[Category: D&D]] | [[Category: D&D]] |
Revision as of 17:31, 26 February 2022
D&D: Ghosts of Saltmarsh | |
---|---|
GM | |
Mark | |
Milestone | |
Level 8 | |
Characters | |
Ajasz, lizardfolk scout Arkis "Elric", kobold paladin of Tiamat Chimalli, tortle barbarian Elora, elven bladesinger Ayida Ginen, half-elf undying warlock Sond, halfling barbarian | |
Party Gear | |
The Sea Ghost Saltmarsh Gear | |
Saltmarsh Region | |
The Town of Saltmarsh Saltmarsh Region | |
NPCs | |
Saltmarsh NPCs | |
Resources | |
House Rules |
Statistics
Attributes | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
+3 | +4 | +3 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
STR | 16 | DEX | 18 | CON | 16 | INT | 8 | WIS | 8 | CHA | 8 | |||||
+6 | +4 | +6 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
Saves |
Proficiency Bonus (PB) |
Initiative | AC | HP | Speed | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
+3 | +4 | 17 | 75 | 35' | |||||
By Tier | Dex | 10+Dex+Con | Level 1: 12 Over Level 1: (7+Con)/Level |
Base speed |
Skills
✓ | Skill | Total | = | Prof. + | Attribute |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acrobatics (Dex) | +4 | = | +4 | ||
✓ | Animal Handling (Wis) | +2 | = | +3 | -1 |
Arcana (Int) | -1 | = | -1 | ||
✓ | Athletics (Str) | +6 | = | +3 | +3 |
Deception (Cha) | -1 | = | -1 | ||
History (Int) | -1 | = | -1 | ||
Insight (Wis) | -1 | = | -1 | ||
Intimidation (Cha) | -1 | = | -1 | ||
Investigation (Int) | -1 | = | -1 | ||
Medicine (Wis) | -1 | = | -1 | ||
✓ | Nature (Int) | +2 | = | +3 | -1 |
Perception (Wis) | -1 | = | -1 | ||
Performance (Cha) | -1 | = | -1 | ||
Persuasion (Cha) | -1 | = | -1 | ||
Religion (Int) | -1 | = | -1 | ||
Sleight of Hand (Dex) | +4 | = | +4 | ||
Stealth (Dex) | +4 | = | +4 | ||
✓ | Survival (Wis) | +2 | = | +3 | -1 |
Armor and Weapons
Armor: Light armor, Medium Armor, Shields
Weapons: Simple Weapons, Martial Weapons
Weapon | Skill | To Hit | Damage | Reach | Attributes |
Unarmed Strike | Simple Melee Weapon | +3 | 3 | 5' | |
+1 Longsword | Martial Melee Weapon | +7 | 1d8+5/1d10+5 S | 5' | Versatile (1d10) |
Javelin | Simple Melee Weapon | +6 | 1d6+3 | 5' | Thrown (range 30/120) |
Handaxe | Simple Melee Weapon | +6 | 1d6+3 | 5' | Thrown (range 20/60) |