R4-J7: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== R4-J7 == A generic R4 droid, originally used to "liberate" parts from junkyards, before its use in the rebellion == Characteristics == {|width="400" |-style="text-align: cent...") |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox star wars/age of rebellion}} | |||
== R4-J7 == | == R4-J7 == | ||
A generic R4 droid, originally used to "liberate" parts from junkyards, before its use in the rebellion | A generic R4 droid, originally used to "liberate" parts from junkyards, before its use in the rebellion | ||
Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Skill == | |||
{|width="350" | |||
|-style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Ability''' | |||
|'''Level''' | |||
|'''Roll''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|General Skills | |||
|- | |||
|Astrogation | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| ■ ■ ■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] [[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Athletics | |||
|Brawn | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Charm | |||
|Presence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Coercion | |||
|Willpower | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Computer | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| ■ ■ ■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] [[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Cool | |||
|Presence | |||
| ■ ■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Coordination | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Deceit | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Discipline | |||
|Willpower | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Leadership | |||
|Presence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mechanics | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| ■ ■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] [[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Medicine | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Negotiation | |||
|Presence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Perception | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Pilot (Planetary) | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Pilot (Space) | |||
|Agility | |||
|■ ■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-yellow-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Resilience | |||
|Brawn | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Skulduggery | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Stealth | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Streetwise | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Survival | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Vigilance | |||
|Willpower | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|Combat Skills | |||
|- | |||
|Brawl | |||
|Brawn | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Gunnery | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Melee | |||
|Brawn | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ranged (Light) | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ranged (Heavy) | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|Knowledge Skills | |||
|- | |||
|Core Worlds | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Education | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Lore | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Outer Rim | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Under World | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Xenology | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|Warfare | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]] [[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Equiptment == | |||
=== Weapon === | |||
* Arc Welder (Range Melee, Dam 3, Crit -, Stun Damage) | |||
=== Gear === | |||
* Built in Repair Tools (Counts as Tool Kit) | |||
[[Category: Star Wars]] | |||
[[Category: Age of Rebellion]] | |||
[[Category: NPCs]] |
Latest revision as of 17:32, 18 December 2014
Star Wars: Age of Rebellion: Rogue Squadron | |
---|---|
GM | |
Brendon | |
Call Sign "Hot Stuff" | |
Zal | |
Call Sign "Short Stuff" | |
Mortimer and Nkemdilim | |
Call Sign "Right Stuff" | |
Corban and Felina | |
Call Sign "Smart Stuff" | |
Toren "Doc McCall" and Talara | |
References | |
Squad Duty List |
R4-J7
A generic R4 droid, originally used to "liberate" parts from junkyards, before its use in the rebellion
Characteristics
Brawn | Intellect | Willpower | Agility | Cunning | Presence |
1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Soak | Wounds | Defense (Melee) |
Defense (Ranged) |
3 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
Skill
Equiptment
Weapon
- Arc Welder (Range Melee, Dam 3, Crit -, Stun Damage)
Gear
- Built in Repair Tools (Counts as Tool Kit)