Reginald of Whittington: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " {| |style="width: 75px;"|'''Name:''' |style="width: 450px;"|Aed Allan |- style="vertical-align: top;" |- |'''Race/Nationality:''' |English |- |'''Place of Origin:''' |Whitt...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|style="width: 75px;"|'''Name:''' | |style="width: 75px;"|'''Name:''' | ||
|style="width: 450px;"| | |style="width: 450px;"|Reginald of Whittington | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|'''XP''' | |'''XP''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Area Lore: | |Area Lore: Whittington | ||
|Personalities | |Personalities | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Athletics | |Athletics | ||
|Running | |Running | ||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Awareness | |||
|searching | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 111: | Line 116: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue | |||
|Gossip | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Music | |||
|Drinking songs | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Speak English | |Speak English | ||
Line 119: | Line 134: | ||
|Speak Welsh | |Speak Welsh | ||
|Conversational | |Conversational | ||
|3 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Swimming | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Teaching | |||
|Blacksmithing | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
Line 125: | Line 150: | ||
=== Workshop === | === Workshop === | ||
* Workshop Innovation +0 | * Workshop Innovation +0 |
Revision as of 04:22, 13 December 2019
Name: | Reginald of Whittington |
Race/Nationality: | English |
Place of Origin: | Whittington, NE of Oswestry |
Birth Year/Age | 1198 (age 29) |
Apparent Age | 29 |
Family |
Characteristics
Intelligence | +0 | Presence | +0 |
Perception | -1 | Communication | +1 |
Strength | +3 | Dexterity | +0 |
Stamina | +1 | Luck | +0 |
Virtues & Flaws
Virtues Craftsman (Free) |
Flaws Enemies (Lord Fulk III FitzWarin (Baron)) (Major) |
Skills
Skill | Specialty | Score | XP |
Area Lore: Whittington | Personalities | 2 | 15 |
Athletics | Running | 2 | 15 |
Awareness | searching | 2 | 15 |
Bargain | Hard Sell | 5 | 75 |
Brawl | Grappling | 3 | 30 |
Carouse | drinking | 1 | 5 |
Charm | When Drinking | 2 | 15 |
Craft Blacksmith | 5+3 | 75 | |
Folk Ken | townsfolk | 4 | 50 |
Guile | lying to authority | 2 | 15 |
Intrigue | Gossip | 2 | 15 |
Music | Drinking songs | 1 | 5 |
Speak English | Trade talk | 5 | 75 |
Speak Welsh | Conversational | 3 | 30 |
Swimming | 2 | 15 | |
Teaching | Blacksmithing | 3 | 30 |
Workshop
- Workshop Innovation +0
- Raw Materials +0
These bonuses add to the craftman's rolls for the craft.