Bothan Spy: Infiltrator: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sixtus quinn (talk | contribs) (Created page with "THE IMPERIAL SPY. Among the team, actually has a job at the Spaceport as a sensor operator. Occasionally fed information on supply movements to the Alliance to establish his cove...") |
Sixtus quinn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
THE IMPERIAL SPY. Among the team, actually has a job at the Spaceport as a sensor operator. Occasionally fed information on supply movements to the Alliance to establish his cover as a member of the Bothan Spynet. His mission was to infiltrate the Alliance cell on the planet and wait for them to do something. Has standing orders not to break his cover unless absolutely necessary for the security of the Empire. | THE IMPERIAL SPY. Among the team, actually has a job at the Spaceport as a sensor operator. Occasionally fed information on supply movements to the Alliance to establish his cover as a member of the Bothan Spynet. His mission was to infiltrate the Alliance cell on the planet and wait for them to do something. Has standing orders not to break his cover unless absolutely necessary for the security of the Empire. | ||
*Duty: TBD | |||
*Motivation: Freedom | |||
*Total XP: 150/+150 | |||
== Characteristics == | |||
{|width="400" | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|'''Brawn''' | |||
|'''Intellect''' | |||
|'''Willpower''' | |||
|'''Agility''' | |||
|'''Cunning''' | |||
|'''Presence''' | |||
|-style="font-size: 36px; text-align: center; height: 36px;" | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br /> | |||
{|width="400" | |||
|- style="text-align: center; vertical-align: bottom;" | |||
|'''Soak''' | |||
|'''Wounds''' | |||
|'''Strain''' | |||
|'''Defense<br />(Melee)''' | |||
|'''Defense<br />(Ranged)''' | |||
|'''Force<br />Rating''' | |||
|-style="font-size: 36px; text-align: center; height: 36px;" | |||
|0 | |||
|0/0 | |||
|0/0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|} | |||
== Skills == | |||
* '''Class (Ace)''': | |||
* '''Specialization (Driver)''': | |||
* ✓ denotes class/specialization skill | |||
{|width="350" | |||
|-style="vertical-align: top;" | |||
| | |||
|'''Skill''' | |||
|'''Ability''' | |||
|'''Level''' | |||
|'''Roll''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|General Skills | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Astrogation | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Athletics | |||
|Brawn | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Charm | |||
|Presence | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Coercion | |||
|Willpower | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Computer | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cool | |||
|Presence | |||
|■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Coordination | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Deceit | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Discipline | |||
|Willpower | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Leadership | |||
|Presence | |||
|■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mechanics | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Medicine | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Negotiation | |||
|Presence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Perception | |||
|Cunning | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Pilot (Planetary) | |||
|Agility | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Pilot (Space) | |||
|Agility | |||
|■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Resilience | |||
|Brawn | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Skulduggery | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Stealth | |||
|Agility | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Streetwise | |||
|Cunning | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Survival | |||
|Cunning | |||
|■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Vigilance | |||
|Willpower | |||
|■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|Combat Skills | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Brawl | |||
|Brawn | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Gunnery | |||
|Agility | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Melee | |||
|Brawn | |||
|■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Ranged (Light) | |||
|Agility | |||
|■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Ranged (Heavy) | |||
|Agility | |||
|■■■ | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="5" style="font-weight: bold; text-align: center;"|Knowledge Skills | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Core Worlds | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Education | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lore | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Outer Rim | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Under World | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Xenology | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|✓ | |||
|Warfare | |||
|Intelligence | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Eote-green-die.png]][[File:Eote-green-die.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Talents == | |||
=== Driver === | |||
== Equipment == | |||
{|width="300" | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|'''Credits''' | |||
|colspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|'''Encumbrance''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Capacity''' | |||
|style="text-align: center;"|'''Current''' | |||
|-style="font-size: 36px; text-align: center; height: 36px;" | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Armour === | |||
=== Weapons === | |||
=== General Items === | |||
[[Category: Star Wars]] | |||
[[Category: Edge of the Empire]] | |||
[[Category: Player Characters]] | |||
[[Category: Tim's Characters]] |
Revision as of 07:12, 26 August 2015
THE IMPERIAL SPY. Among the team, actually has a job at the Spaceport as a sensor operator. Occasionally fed information on supply movements to the Alliance to establish his cover as a member of the Bothan Spynet. His mission was to infiltrate the Alliance cell on the planet and wait for them to do something. Has standing orders not to break his cover unless absolutely necessary for the security of the Empire.
- Duty: TBD
- Motivation: Freedom
- Total XP: 150/+150
Characteristics
Brawn | Intellect | Willpower | Agility | Cunning | Presence |
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Soak | Wounds | Strain | Defense (Melee) |
Defense (Ranged) |
Force Rating |
0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Skills
- Class (Ace):
- Specialization (Driver):
- ✓ denotes class/specialization skill
Talents
Driver
Equipment
Credits | Encumbrance | |
Capacity | Current | |
0 | 0 | 0 |